Your shopping cart is empty!
Add to Cart
Item Code #7715
Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.
Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.
NOW Foods does not test on animals. Please Recycle.
By Jerry Lassiter
Read More Testimonials
Regular Price: $29.95
Sales Price: $9.95
Limited to 1 only per customer
PLEASE NOTE: Do not change any of the link code when you install it in your pages!