Queen of the Meadow C/S, Wildcrafted, 16 oz.

MSRP: $32.00
Our Price: $30.45
Savings: $1.55 (5%)
202000-31
Brand: Starwest Botanicals
Category: Starwest Bulk Herbs
Quantity:each

The herbal diuretic promotes healthy kidney and urinary tract function, and helps reduce sediment build up. For maximum benefits Queen of the Meadow root can be combined with other urinary/bladder herbs such as Hydrangea, Uva Ursi and Stone Root.

BEST ONLINE PRICE!

 

Starwest Queen Of The Meadow Herb C/S WC, 16 oz.

 
Botanical Name: Eupatorium purpureum
Origin: United States
 
ITEM CODE #202000-31
 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

 
Description:1 lb. of wild-crafted Queen Of The Meadow Herb Cut & Sifted (C/S)


Common Names: Gravelweed, Joe-Pye Weed, purple boneset, trumpet weed, kidney root

Common Uses: Used as a therapeutic agent for urinary-genital areas. it works on the kidneys, lever, bladder, prostrate gland, and uterus.

Qualities & Properties: Diuretic, anti-lithic, anti-rheumatic, stimulant, tonic, astringent, relaxant.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

There are currently no product reviewsWrite a review!


Have Questions Ask a Question
No Question yet
Browse Catalog
PlusCBD Oil ~ #1 SELLING HEMP CBD Products
PlusCBD Oil ~ #1 SELLING HEMP CBD Products
PlusCBD Oil ~ #1 SELLING HEMP CBD Products